Skip to main content

Book your trip

icona separatore partenza e arrivi
One way

Passengers

Home > Timetables > Timetables Cortina – Treviso – Venezia

Timetables
Cortina – Treviso – Venezia

Route CORTINA – TREVISO – VENEZIA

Timetable in effect from June 23, 2023, to June 20, 2024. No service on December 25th.

Low Season High Season
GG f * F * GG – R * GG – R GG – R f – R F – R
CORTINA D’AMPEZZO bus station 9.30 17.30 20.00 8.00 9.30 11.30 17.30 20.00
SAN VITO DI CADORE centre 9.45 17.45 20.15 8.15 9.45 11.45 17.45 20.15
BORCA DI CADORE Agip 9.50 17.50 20.20 8.20 9.50 11.50 17.50 20.20
VODO DI CADORE City Hall 9.53 17.53 20.23 8.23 9.53 11.53 17.53 20.23
PEAIO bus stop 9.55 17.55 20.25 8.25 9.55 11.55 17.55 20.25
VENAS DI CADORE Bar Poste Office 10.00 18.00 20.30 8.30 10.00 12.00 18.00 20.30
VALLE DI CADORE centre 10.05 18.05 20.35 8.35 10.05 12.05 18.05 20.35
TAI DI CADORE piazzale Dolomiti 10.10 18.10 20.40 8.40 10.10 12.10 18.10 20.40
LONGARONE Train station 10.30 18.30 21.00 9.00 10.30 12.30 18.30 21.00
CIMA I PRA’ bus stop north direction | 18.40 21.10 9.10 | | | |
TREVISO Via Arma di Cavalleria 11.25 19.25 21.55 9.55 11.25 13.25 19.25 21.55
VENEZIA Tourist bus parking at the airport 11.45 19.45 22.15 10.15 11.45 13.45 19.45 22.15
MESTRE train station 12.00 20.00 22.30 10.30 12.00 14.00 20.00 22.30
VENEZIA Piazzale Roma 20.15 22.45 10.45

Route VENEZIA – TREVISO – CORTINA

The timetable in effect from June 23, 2023, to June 20, 2024. No service on December 25th.

Low Season High Season
GG * GG – R GG – R GG – R GG – R GG – R *
VENEZIA Piazzale Roma 10.30 18.00
MESTRE Train station 11.00 14.00 11.00 14.00 17.00 18.30
VENEZIA Tourist bus parking at the airport 11.20 14.20 11.20 14.20 17.20 18.50
TREVISO Via Arma di Cavalleria 11.37 14.37 11.37 14.37 17.37 19.07
CIMA I PRA’ bus stop north direction 12.20 | | | | 19.50
LONGARONE Train station 12.30 15.30 12.30 15.30 18.30 20.00
TAI DI CADORE piazzale Dolomiti 12.50 15.50 12.50 15.50 18.50 20.20
VALLE DI CADORE centre 12.55 15.55 12.55 15.55 18.55 20.25
VENAS DI CADORE Bar Post office 13.00 16.00 13.00 16.00 19.00 20.30
PEAIO bus stop 13.05 16.05 13.05 16.05 19.05 20.35
VODO DI CADORE City hall 13.07 16.07 13.07 16.07 19.07 20.37
BORCA DI CADORE Agip 13.10 16.10 13.10 16.10 19.10 20.40
SAN VITO DI CADORE centre 13.15 16.15 13.15 16.15 19.15 20.45
CORTINA D’AMPEZZO bus station 13.30 16.30 13.30 16.30 19.30 21.00

EXPLANATION OF THE NOTES

Low season: Valid from September 11th to December 14th, 2023, and from April 3rd to June 20th, 2024

High season: Valid from June 23rd to September 10th, 2023, and from December 15th to April 2nd, 2024

GG: It operates every day

f: It operates on weekdays

F: It operates on Sundays and public holidays

R: Booking required

*: Operated by Dolomitibus Spa

TIMETABLES SUBJECT TO CHANGES

    Subscribe to our
    Newsletter

    I have read the information on this link Newsletter information.

    I would like to receive the newsletter Cortina Express.

    Welcome to our website!

    This is a custom pop-up message.